020 8590 2245

Ms J L Hamill (Headteacher)
45-65 Oaks Lane, Newbury Park
Ilford, IG2 7PQ

Extra Curricular Timetable

Break
Time
Clubs

Monday

Humanties, English, & DT Homework Club
All Years
Ms Zafar
A27

Tuesday

Wednesday

Humanties, English, & DT Homework Club
All Years
Ms Zafar
A27

Thursday

Friday

Humanties, English, & DT Homework Club
All Years
Ms Zafar
A27

Break
Time
PE Clubs

Monday

Tuesday

Basketball Lay Up Training For All Years

10:30 – 10:55am

Wednesday

Basketball Lay Up Training For All Years

10:30 – 10:55am

Thursday

Friday

Lunch
Time
Clubs

Monday

Curriculum Access Homework Club
All Years
Acorn Centre

Chess Club
All Years
Mr Sundhu
A31

EAL Homework Support Club
All Years
Ms Thaker
E15

Games Club
All Years
Ms Zafar & Ms Fox
A27

Tuesday

Curriculum Access Homework Club
All Years
Acorn Centre

Chess Club
All Years
Mr Sundhu
A31

EAL Homework Support Club
All Years
Ms Thaker
E15

Games Club
All Years
Ms Zafar & Ms Fox
A27

Maths Club
All Years
Mr Bissett & Miss Jameela
C9

Homework Club
Mainly KS3 but open to all
Mr Iqbal
A25

Economics – Achievement Support Club
Year 12
1:30pm – 2pm
F18

Science Club
Year 7 & 8’s
Dr Nwofor
F22

Science Club
KS3
Ms Nessa
B7

Origami Club
All Years
Ms Anderson
C15

Creative Textiles Club
KS3
Mrs Page
E8

Wednesday

Curriculum Access Homework Club
All Years
Acorn Centre

Chess Club
All Years
Mr Sundhu
A31

EAL Homework Support Club
All Years
Ms Thaker
E15

Games Club
All Years
Ms Zafar & Ms Fox
A27

Geography Society
All Years
Ms Fox
D8

Homework Club
Mainly KS3 but open to all
Mr Iqbal
A25

Maths Support Club
Year 9’s
Miss Farhana
C14

Count on us Club
Year 8’s
Miss Choudhury
C13

Photography Club
KS3
Ms Allum
E12

Thursday

Curriculum Access Homework Club
All Years
Acorn Centre

Chess Club
All Years
Mr Sundhu
A31

EAL Homework Support Club
All Years
Ms Thaker
E15

Games Club
All Years
Ms Zafar & Ms Fox
A27

Science Club
KS4
Mr Joseph
B1

Homework Club
Mainly KS3 but open to all
Mr Iqbal
A25

Homework Club
M Roffey
1.20 – 2.oo
E2

Business – Achievement Support Club
1:30pm – 2pm
F17

Oaks Park Voices
All Years
Ms Bryan
A6

Friday

Curriculum Access Homework Club
All Years
Acorn Centre

Chess Club
All Years
Mr Sundhu
A31

EAL Homework Support Club
All Years
Ms Thaker
E15

Games Club
All Years
Ms Zafar & Ms Fox
A27

Keyboard Club
(Starting 4th November 2016)
Year 7,8 & 9’s
Mr McAuliffe
Music Room

Friday Prayers
Boys (1:40pm)
Mr Islam
C13

Friday Prayers
Girls (1:40pm)
Miss Farhana
C14

Lunch
Time
PE Clubs

Monday

Mr Woods Sports Club
13.25 – 13.55pm
Ms McDonald, Ms Castle & Ms Tricker

Dance
13.25 – 13.55pm
Ms Tindides

Fitness + Rowing
13.25 – 13.55pm
Mr Lester

Table Tennis
13.25 – 13.55pm
Ms Andrews

Tuesday

Year 10 GCSE Catch Up S1
13.25 – 13.55pm
Ms McDonald
Mr Wood
Ms Tricker

Badminton
13.25 – 13.55pm
Ms Petrie
Mr McDonald

Fitness + Rowing
13.25 – 13.55pm
Ms Andrews

Table Tennis
13.25 – 13.55pm
Ms Tindides

Wednesday

High Jump (Invitation Only)
13.25 – 13.55pm
Ms McDonald
Mr Wood

Gymnastics
13.25 – 13.55pm
Ms Tindides
Ms Petrie

Girls Indoor Cricket
Ms Andrews

Fitness + Rowing
13.25 – 13.55pm
Ms Tricker

Thursday

GCSE Catch Up S1
Year 10
13.25 – 13.55pm
Ms Mcdonald, Mr Wood & Ms Tricker

Fitness + Rowing
13.25 – 13.55pm
Mr Lester

Friday

HOD Detention S1
Ms Petrie

Dance
Ms Tindides

Boys Indoor Cricket
Year 7 & 8’s
Mr Wood

Fitness + Rowing
13.25 – 13.55pm
Ms Tricker

After
School
Clubs

Monday

Sociology Grade Booster
Year 10 & 11
Miss Gonda & Miss Willson
F12

English Club
Year 12 & 13
Mrs Shaikh
C5

Tuesday

Sculpture Club
KS3
3.15 – 4:00pm
Ms Golden
E12

Wednesday

Art G&T Club
Year 8 & 9
3.15 – 4:30pm
Miss Smith & Miss Carr
E9

ICT
3.10 – 4:10pm
Mr Ahmed
A24

Homework Club
M Roffey
1.20 – 2.oo
E2

ICT Coursework Club
Year 10
3.15 – 4:15pm
Ms Grey
A27

Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
Year 10 – 13 & Staff
3.30 – 5:30pm
Mr Islam
Gymnasium

Thursday

Economics – Achievement Support Club
Year 13
1:30pm – 2pm
F18

ICT
3.10 – 4:10pm
Mr Ahmed
A24

Games Programming Club
3.10 – 4:10pm
Mr McAuliffe
A25

Friday

ICT Coursework Club
Year 10
3.15 – 4:15pm
Ms Grey
A27

After
School
PE Clubs

Monday

Athletics
All Staff

Tuesday

Rowing
15.15 – 4:30pm
Mr Lester

Boys Outdoor Cricket
Year 7 & 8’s
15.15 – 4:30pm
Mr Wood

Wednesday

Nassa Training Basketball
All Years
5.00 – 7.00pm
Mr Green

Year 7 Boys Football
Mr Wood

Rounders
Ms McDonald
Ms Tricker

Thursday

Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
Mr Islam

Fitness Club
Ms Tindides

Friday

Year 11 GCSE Catch Up
Ms McDonald

Rowing Club
Mr Lester

© 2015 Oaks Park High School | Google+ | Website by FL1 Digital